KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

modelo de periodizacion

English translation: periodization model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:modelo de periodizacion
English translation:periodization model
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

18:43 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: modelo de periodizacion
historia de un pais
carosisi
periodization model
Explanation:
Tai and Chan (1999): Periodization...(Part A)
... SOME REFLECTIONS ON THE PERIODIZATION OF THE CHINESE LANGUAGE. James HY. Tai and
Marjorie KM Chan The Ohio State University. ... 1. PERIODIZATION OF CHINESE HISTORY. ...
www.cohums.ohio-state.edu/deall/ chan.9/articles/period-a.htm
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1model of periodization
Raquel Iglesias
5 +1periodization model
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5Periodization
Thomaso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
model of periodization


Explanation:
www.religion-online.org/cgi-bin/relsearchd.dll/ showarticle?item_id=372 -

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: The dividing into chronological periods (Webster's)
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Periodization


Explanation:
Periodization in history http://hsozkult.geschichte.hu-berlin.de/termine/budapest.htm

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="...

Thomaso
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
periodization model


Explanation:
Tai and Chan (1999): Periodization...(Part A)
... SOME REFLECTIONS ON THE PERIODIZATION OF THE CHINESE LANGUAGE. James HY. Tai and
Marjorie KM Chan The Ohio State University. ... 1. PERIODIZATION OF CHINESE HISTORY. ...
www.cohums.ohio-state.edu/deall/ chan.9/articles/period-a.htm

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3879

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Becky Spangle: In UK, periodisation...: )
26 mins
  -> Gracias, B.