KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Consejería Ministerial Femenina

English translation: Women's Ministerial Counseling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Consejería Ministerial Femenina
English translation:Women's Ministerial Counseling
Entered by: Sol

20:26 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Consejería Ministerial Femenina
Otro curso de teología del Seminario Bíblico Alianza
Cristina
Women's Ministerial Counseling
Explanation:
or

Pastoral Counsel for Women

Current Students
... Foundation of Bible, theology, and spiritual formation on ... provides a balance of pastoral
counsel for women ... challenge us to reevaluate ministry effectiveness. ...
www.westernseminary.edu/AcademicPrograms/ Portland/WCM/academic_programs.html

PTH307 Pastoral Counseling
This course is designed to orient the minister in Biblical models of counseling within a church setting, and examination of the philosophy behind the pastor's role as counselor in the church in light of the Scriptures.

[PDF]A RESOLUTION to recognize the Second Annual Women's Convocation, ...

File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... with free health screenings, Christian counseling, grooming tips ... event, its organizers
including the Interdenominational Women's Ministerial Alliance headed by ...
www.legislature.state.tn.us/bills/ 101gahtm/101_BILL/HR0159.pdf
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
many thanks,
Cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Women's Ministerial Counseling
Sol
4 +1counselling on female ministry
Parrot


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
counselling on female ministry


Explanation:
"female ministry" is defined as woman's right to preach the gospel.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
46 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

disagree  Sol: I believe is a course that teaches counseling technics to women who want to become ministers
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Women's Ministerial Counseling


Explanation:
or

Pastoral Counsel for Women

Current Students
... Foundation of Bible, theology, and spiritual formation on ... provides a balance of pastoral
counsel for women ... challenge us to reevaluate ministry effectiveness. ...
www.westernseminary.edu/AcademicPrograms/ Portland/WCM/academic_programs.html

PTH307 Pastoral Counseling
This course is designed to orient the minister in Biblical models of counseling within a church setting, and examination of the philosophy behind the pastor's role as counselor in the church in light of the Scriptures.

[PDF]A RESOLUTION to recognize the Second Annual Women's Convocation, ...

File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... with free health screenings, Christian counseling, grooming tips ... event, its organizers
including the Interdenominational Women's Ministerial Alliance headed by ...
www.legislature.state.tn.us/bills/ 101gahtm/101_BILL/HR0159.pdf


Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
many thanks,
Cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Pastoral Counsel for Women
4 hrs
  -> thank-you

agree  Rick Henry
8 hrs
  -> thank-you