KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

primero y segundo horizonte pintado

English translation: first and second horizon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:primero y segundo horizonte
English translation:first and second horizon
Entered by: Parrot

22:21 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: primero y segundo horizonte pintado
se sugirieon dos horizontes o complejos denominados primero y segundo horizonte pintado en la etapa preceramica
carosisi
first and second horizon painted (during
Explanation:
the preceramic stage).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4first and second horizon painted (during
Parrot
3first and second painted horizon
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
first and second painted horizon


Explanation:
http://translate.google.com/translate_t

i hope it helps

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 149

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first and second horizon painted (during


Explanation:
the preceramic stage).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645