KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ADONDE FUISTE EL FIN DE SEMANA?

English translation: Where did you go this (on the) weekend?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ADONDE FUISTE EL FIN DE SEMANA?
English translation:Where did you go this (on the) weekend?
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:30 Mar 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ADONDE FUISTE EL FIN DE SEMANA?
ADONDE FUISTE EL FIN DE SEMANA?
PRECIOUS
Where did you go this (on the) weekend?
Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 03:33:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Where did you spend the weekend? Also.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
THANK YOU VERY MUCH!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Where did you go this (on the) weekend?
Henry Hinds
5Where did you go on the weekend?
GoodWords


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Where did you go this (on the) weekend?


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 03:33:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Where did you spend the weekend? Also.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
THANK YOU VERY MUCH!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Clarke
0 min
  -> Gracias, Lesley.

agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 min

agree  Mijo Schyllert
4 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Where did you go on the weekend?


Explanation:
.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449