KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

fronto nasal mixto

English translation: Mixed frontal nasal / Mixed frontonasal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fronto nasal mixto
English translation:Mixed frontal nasal / Mixed frontonasal
Entered by: Madeleine Pérusse

18:32 Mar 29, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: fronto nasal mixto
In the description of a person's profile
mónica alfonso
Mixed frontal nasal
Explanation:
Please see examples below... It would easier if you included the whole segment (what comes before fronto nasal?)

RTF]6/30/98
Format de fichier: Rich Text Format - Version HTML
... Tenderness over inner canthus of eye. Frontal Nasal obstruction & rhinorrhea. ... Tenderness
over inner canthus of eye. Frontal Nasal obstruction & rhinorrhea. ...
www.rollanet.org/~mhall/PHYDX-6-30-98.doc

ENCI Razze/maremmano abruzzese - [ Traduire cette page ]
... The occipital crest is only just visible. Stop - The frontal-nasal depression
only just accentuated and the frontal-nasal angle is always very open. ...
www.enci.it/razze/maremma/mar2in.html - 17k - 28 mar 2003

Virtual Hospital: Atlas of Human Anatomy: Plate 32: Figure 6 - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Magnified View (via Quicktime VR). a) Frontal bone, frontal nasal process.
b) Nasal process (s. superior maxillary frontal bone). c) Nasal bone. ...
www.vh.org/adult/provider/anatomy/atlasofanatomy/ plate32/06innernose.html - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires

Different Types of Jala Neti - [ Traduire cette page ]
... This stage of nasal cleansing works on clearing gross matter such as dirt, bacteria
and mucus from the main frontal nasal passages as well as drawing ...
www.tarayoga.net/neti/types.html - 11k
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mixed frontal nasal
Madeleine Pérusse
5mixed fronto-nasal
Gabriela Lozano
3mixed fronto nasalxxxEDLING


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mixed fronto nasal


Explanation:
Articles. The Espanish Horse - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... After having mixed the two stock farms, the ... 100 Cit. en Castillo Caracuel, A. del.
Libro de meritos del PRE. Perfil fronto-nasal. ANCCE, Sevilla, 1997, p. 41. ...
www.jcaltamirano.com/artenglish.htm - 88k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Rare Diseases Register Veneto Region
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. Rare Diseases Register Veneto Region RARE DISEASES 11 beta
hydroxylase deficiency 11 beta hydroxysteroid dehydrogenase type ...
malattierare.pediatria.unipd.it/ inglese/All_orphanet_ingl.pdf - Páginas similares

Volume 1 September Bergen Abstracts 91-120 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... alveolar bone revealed fragments and bony trabeculae of mixed, woven and ... with their
origin from ectomesenchyme migrating through the fronto-nasal process. ...
www.eapd.gr/Journal/2000v1/ Vol%201(3)%20Bergen%20Abstracts%2091-120.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]JCMS Index, Volumes 1-25 (1974-1997)
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. JCMS Index, Volumes 1-25 (1974-1997) Keywords A AAA bone - animal
experiment 21/302 - cranioplasty; follow-up 23/337 Abducens ...
www.harcourt-international.com/journals/ suppfile/flat/JCMS-index2.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]Before I begin with the lecture for today I would just like to ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... This is a benign condition and it is called a mixed odontogenic tumor ... This is a patient
where the fronto- nasal process and the palatine process didn't fuse and ...
www.nyu.edu/dental/students/2003/ transcript/endo/endo0308.pdf - Páginas similares

Cardiotext.com | Radiology of Syndromes, Metabolic Disorders, and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... dysplasia, 791 Cranioectodermal dysplasia, 109 Cranio-fronto-nasal dysplasia, 109 ... syndrome,
315 Mitral valve prolapse syndrome, 315 Mixed connective tissue ...
www.cardiotext.com/description/ isbn=0815187092&searchword=Hooshang+Taybi%250A&searchop=author&...


xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mixed frontal nasal


Explanation:
Please see examples below... It would easier if you included the whole segment (what comes before fronto nasal?)

RTF]6/30/98
Format de fichier: Rich Text Format - Version HTML
... Tenderness over inner canthus of eye. Frontal Nasal obstruction & rhinorrhea. ... Tenderness
over inner canthus of eye. Frontal Nasal obstruction & rhinorrhea. ...
www.rollanet.org/~mhall/PHYDX-6-30-98.doc

ENCI Razze/maremmano abruzzese - [ Traduire cette page ]
... The occipital crest is only just visible. Stop - The frontal-nasal depression
only just accentuated and the frontal-nasal angle is always very open. ...
www.enci.it/razze/maremma/mar2in.html - 17k - 28 mar 2003

Virtual Hospital: Atlas of Human Anatomy: Plate 32: Figure 6 - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Magnified View (via Quicktime VR). a) Frontal bone, frontal nasal process.
b) Nasal process (s. superior maxillary frontal bone). c) Nasal bone. ...
www.vh.org/adult/provider/anatomy/atlasofanatomy/ plate32/06innernose.html - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires

Different Types of Jala Neti - [ Traduire cette page ]
... This stage of nasal cleansing works on clearing gross matter such as dirt, bacteria
and mucus from the main frontal nasal passages as well as drawing ...
www.tarayoga.net/neti/types.html - 11k

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 215
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
54 mins
  -> Gracias Gordana!

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mixed fronto-nasal


Explanation:
Otra opción. También se puede escribir frontonasal todo junto.
Saludos

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82