KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

QUE PIDIERON UDS.?

English translation: What did you order?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:QUE PIDIERON UDS.?
English translation:What did you order?
Entered by: cotasur

23:23 Mar 29, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: QUE PIDIERON UDS.?
QUE PIDIERON UDS.?
PRECIOUS
What did you order?
Explanation:
simple
Selected response from:

cotasur
Chile
Grading comment
THX!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3What did you order?cotasur
5 +2It looks like
Annie Tétrault
5what did you ask for?Belen Rial


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
It looks like


Explanation:
A homework to me!



Annie Tétrault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
WRONG ANSWER AGAIN!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Marín Mateos: Can't anyone stop this?
16 mins

agree  Claudia Alvis
224 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: WRONG ANSWER AGAIN!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
What did you order?


Explanation:
simple

cotasur
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
THX!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what did you ask for?


Explanation:
you question the person on what did he/she ask for

Belen Rial
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish