KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

QUE HICISTE EL SABADO?

English translation: What did you do on Saturday?


00:05 Mar 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: QUE HICISTE EL SABADO?
QUE HICISTE EL SABADO?
PRECIOUS
English translation:What did you do on Saturday?
Explanation:
My answer: I and other people helped someone do her homework...
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
THX!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4What did you do on Saturday?
Madeleine Pérusse
5 +4What did you do on/last Saturday?
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
What did you do on/last Saturday?


Explanation:
Possibility

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxdawn39
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
9 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day22 hrs
  -> Gracias.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
What did you do on Saturday?


Explanation:
My answer: I and other people helped someone do her homework...

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 215
Grading comment
THX!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

agree  xxxdawn39
2 hrs

agree  elenali
7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day22 hrs