KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

sensibilidad media

English translation: sensitivity - low, medium and high sensitivity


19:26 Mar 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: sensibilidad media
hablamos de sensibilidad alta, media y baja
carosisi
English translation:sensitivity - low, medium and high sensitivity
Explanation:
:) what is yoiur context?
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8average sensitivity
Marian Greenfield
5 +7sensitivity - low, medium and high sensitivityJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sensitivity - low, medium and high sensitivity


Explanation:
:) what is yoiur context?

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: :-)
1 min

agree  Montse de la Fuente
5 mins

agree  Lesley Clarke
23 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: either
38 mins

agree  Mijo Schyllert
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs

agree  J. Calzado
1 day14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
average sensitivity


Explanation:
Shaanxi Fenghuo Communication Group Co. Ltd.
... of good frequency characteristics, low distortion, high sensitivity, high reliability
and ... Transmitting impedance: 150¦¸ (1kHz) Average sensitivity:¡Ý0.6mV ...
www.fenghuoradio.com/en/endszhj2.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]3.4.5.2 Results of the Evaluation of Landscape Viewsheds
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the study area range from high to low sensitivity. The volume of use along US 160
is high, but the road would be assigned Level 2, average sensitivity, in the ...
co.laplata.co.us/pdf/planning_documents/ final_impactrpt/final_ir6.pdf - Similar pages

electronicengineering.com - High and low sensitivity reed ...
... that currently use switches with average sensitivity (10 NI ... 20NI) could use switches
with low sensitivity with ... selection and placement ideal for high as well as ...
www.electronicengineering.com/story/OEG20021010S0007 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Temperament Scale
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Level: amount of physical energy Low Energyfl-----
High Energy AVERAGE Sensitivity: sensory threshold Low Sensitivity fl ...
schwablearning.org/pdfs/temperamentscale.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
17 mins

agree  Esther Hermida
29 mins

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Or mean sensitivity :-)
31 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: or. Seems to be better with the context (or lack of it).
37 mins

agree  Worklog
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs

agree  Jason Willis-Lee: average
14 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham
9 days