KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Esperare con ansia tambien ver toda su feria cuerpo espero!

English translation: I am also looking forward to seeing all of your fair body, I hope.


02:37 Mar 31, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Esperare con ansia tambien ver toda su feria cuerpo espero!
Esperare con ansia tambien ver toda su feria cuerpo espero!
Marge
English translation:I am also looking forward to seeing all of your fair body, I hope.
Explanation:
Could it be that they meant 'fair' as in beautiful, looked it up in a dictionary, and found the noun 'fair' as in county fair?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-11 14:56:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Reminds me of an old song (Donovan?), quote: \"Now it\'s my turn to say, and I say you\'re a holiday.\"
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3I am also looking forward to seeing all of your fair body, I hope.Refugio
5La frase no tiene sentido...
Madeleine Pérusse


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La frase no tiene sentido...


Explanation:
será algún problema de puntuación ... y el motivo por el cual nadie ha contesdado! Sería bueno averiguar con el cliente

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 215

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I am also looking forward to seeing all of your fair body, I hope.


Explanation:
Could it be that they meant 'fair' as in beautiful, looked it up in a dictionary, and found the noun 'fair' as in county fair?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-11 14:56:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Reminds me of an old song (Donovan?), quote: \"Now it\'s my turn to say, and I say you\'re a holiday.\"

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Watkinson: Same thought
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Andy

agree  NoraBellettieri: I agree because I think there is a spelling mistake
11 hrs
  -> Indeed, thanks Nora.

agree  Сергей Лузан
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Sergey