KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

que se traducen en

English translation: as reflected in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que se traducen en
English translation:as reflected in
Entered by: Parrot

22:34 Mar 31, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: que se traducen en
Análisis de los instrumentos que son utilizados por los municipios para la promoción económica. Determinar los alcances de los mismos que se traducen en los Planes Operativos Anuales considerando a los proyectos de Apoyo a la Producción e Infraestructura Productiva...

which result in?
xxxjmf
the effects of these (instrumentos) as reflected in the
Explanation:
Annual Operating Plans...
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
that's what I was looking for, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1which resulted in
Thomaso
5 +1that result in
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 +2the effects of these (instrumentos) as reflected in the
Parrot
5which translate as
Gordana Podvezanec
4which are materialized by ...rhandler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which translate as


Explanation:
which are interpreted as
which are understood as

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 22:39:11 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

which are taken as
which result in
which have result in


Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 149

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the effects of these (instrumentos) as reflected in the


Explanation:
Annual Operating Plans...


    contextual reading
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
that's what I was looking for, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Excellent!
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that result in


Explanation:
Espero te ayude. Muchos saludos

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which resulted in


Explanation:
The main objective of acquiring IP protection is to enable your SME to reap the fruits of those inventions and creations of its employees which resulted in IP rights for your SME.

http://www.wipo.org/sme/en/ip_business/ip_dispute/why.htm

El objetivo principal de obtener protección mediante propiedad intelectual es permitir a su PYME cosechar los frutos de las invenciones y creaciones de sus empleados que se traducen en derechos de propiedad intelectual para su PYME.

http://www.wipo.org/sme/es/ip_business/ip_dispute/why.htm

Thomaso
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which are materialized by ...


Explanation:
Una forma de decirlo. Algunos ejemplos y referencias:




    Reference: http://www.k-koyano.com/e303.html
    Reference: http://home.hetnet.nl/~turing/tecto_2.html
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1170