KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

whole sentence

English translation: from reserving a place to cancelling an registration, including asking for information


16:46 Apr 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: whole sentence
desde reservar plaza hasta cancelar una inscripción, pasando por pedir información
susana
English translation:from reserving a place to cancelling an registration, including asking for information
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

marielly
Grading comment
Gracias a todos! No tenía más contexto :(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4from reserving a place to cancelling an registration, including asking for informationmarielly
5 +1from booking a place to the cancellation of a registration,
mirta
4from reservating a seat to paying off an enrollment,
posada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from reservating a seat to paying off an enrollment,


Explanation:
and asking for information...

To be sure we would need more context.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 432

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from booking a place to the cancellation of a registration,


Explanation:
including requests for information...

Not much context!

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
25 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
from reserving a place to cancelling an registration, including asking for information


Explanation:
;)

marielly
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Gracias a todos! No tenía más contexto :(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk: booking a place
13 mins

agree  IRCS: This is colloquial American customer service speech
18 mins

agree  Catherine Navarro
25 mins

agree  Alev Ellington
6 hrs