KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

habilitacion

English translation: qualification/ entitlement/ authorisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:habilitacion
English translation:qualification/ entitlement/ authorisation
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

06:00 Apr 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: habilitacion
...estan en espera de la habilitacion de las tropas federales...
transbc
qualification/ entitlement
Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck, transbc!
Re.: 4. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1qualification/ entitlement
Сергей Лузан
3 +1authorisationxxxEDLING


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorisation


Explanation:
NewsLetter - VENEZUELA'S TELECOMMUNICATION LEGAL FRAMEWORK UNDER ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The administrative authorization (habilitación administrativa) is a title that
CONATEL grants for the establishment and exploitation of networks and for the ...
www.bomchilgroup.org/vendec00.html

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
0 min
  -> Thanks

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qualification/ entitlement


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck, transbc!
Re.: 4. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
9 hrs
  -> Gracias and thanx, maisa!