KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

sujetos de

English translation: Subjects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sujetos de
English translation:Subjects
Entered by: smorales30

07:20 Apr 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: sujetos de
Miembro de la Comisión Técnica que elaboró y concertó con las organizaciones populares el Decreto Supremo 23858 “De los Sujetos de la Participación Popular”, Reglamentario a la Ley de Participación Popular.

I don't much like "subjects of" as an option, but I don't know if "participants" or another term would work here. Thanks in advance
xxxjmf
Subjects
Explanation:
Creo que aquí tiene que ser subjects...por contexto y registro...
Selected response from:

smorales30
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Subjectssmorales30
3members
Hermann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
members


Explanation:
???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 08:15:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

targets - target group instead of subjects might be ok

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Subjects


Explanation:
Creo que aquí tiene que ser subjects...por contexto y registro...

smorales30
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Subjects to... Re.: 4. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6. One can hardly invent anything better...
1 hr