KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

CENTROS PÚBLICOS

English translation: public centers / institutions


21:48 Apr 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: CENTROS PÚBLICOS
un nuevo periodo poniendo en marcha nuevos proyectos de investigación (en alguno de los cuales se aplican modernos métodos biotecnológicos en colaboración con CENTROS PÚBLICOS)
violeta_6
English translation:public centers / institutions
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8public centers / institutions
Hermann
5 +1public entitiesyolanda Speece


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
public entities


Explanation:
Solamente una opción

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Wright
0 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
public centers / institutions


Explanation:
:-)

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: institutions
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: public institutions
5 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Refugio: Institutions: an example might be the National Institutes of Health funding research studies.
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: Las dos.
1 hr

agree  Andrea Ali
2 hrs

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: both
2 hrs

agree  xxxjmf: institutions
2 hrs

agree  Patricia Ribotta: I'm sure it's OK
3 hrs
  -> thanks all :-)