KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Several financial terms

English translation: multicompany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Several financial terms
English translation:multicompany
Entered by: Henrique Serra

10:03 Apr 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Several financial terms
For the website of a bank, I know what they mean, but cannot find the official terms for the following:

1. Alias de cuentas
2. Crédito a medida
3. IBAN
4. OPV
5. Límites de la operativa
6. Multifirma

Many Thanks for your help!
SpanTran
multicompany
Explanation:
The other terms have already been answered recently in EASY Kudoz.

multifirma = multicompany

... and reporting requirements around the world is combined with strong multilingual and multicompany capabilities.
http://www.coda.com/sectors/banking2.asp

IBAN = International Bank Account Number
http://www.ecbs.org/iban.htm

HTH
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5yes please do ask for each term.
Marian Greenfield
5multicompany
Henrique Serra


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multicompany


Explanation:
The other terms have already been answered recently in EASY Kudoz.

multifirma = multicompany

... and reporting requirements around the world is combined with strong multilingual and multicompany capabilities.
http://www.coda.com/sectors/banking2.asp

IBAN = International Bank Account Number
http://www.ecbs.org/iban.htm

HTH

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 406

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yes please do ask for each term.


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613