KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

La contraloria resolvio en favor de...

English translation: The Controller's Office decided in favor of...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La contraloria resolvio en favor de...
English translation:The Controller's Office decided in favor of...
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:38 May 18, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: La contraloria resolvio en favor de...
en el caso de un conflicto entre una comunidad y una minera
Fab
France
The Controller's Office decided in favor of...
Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 01:57:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Comptroller\'s\" es igual.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 01:58:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Las dos versiones sirven.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The Controller's Office decided in favor of...
Henry Hinds
5the Comptroller's Office decided in favor of
Pamela Peralta


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Controller's Office decided in favor of...


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 01:57:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Comptroller\'s\" es igual.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 01:58:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Las dos versiones sirven.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
muchas gracias...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
8 mins
  -> Gracias, E-Rich.

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the Comptroller's Office decided in favor of


Explanation:
Encontré 'comptroller' en el glosario para la empresa de Silvana Debonis y lo verifiqué en la Web.

suerte

Pamela

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 251