KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

DIOS CONNOCER

English translation: God knows how much love I sincerely have for you.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:DIOS CONNOCER HASTA QUE PUNTO MUCHO YO REALMENTE AMOR PARA USTED
English translation:God knows how much love I sincerely have for you.
Entered by: xxxIno66

12:49 May 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: DIOS CONNOCER
DIOS CONNOCER HASTA QUE PUNTO MUCHO YO REALMENTE AMOR PARA USTED
AYEN
God knows how much love I sincerely have for you.
Explanation:
Hope this captures the essential meaning... The grammar of the original is far from perfect.
Selected response from:

xxxIno66
Grading comment
thanks.. that was so nice of you. oops, what about the meaning of "watashe isure annata"?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5God knows how much love I sincerely have for you.xxxIno66
4 +5god know how much I really love to you
Lesley Clarke
5God knows how deep my love for you is!cebice
4Only God knowth to which extent my real real love for thee is
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
God knows how much love I sincerely have for you.


Explanation:
Hope this captures the essential meaning... The grammar of the original is far from perfect.

xxxIno66
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
thanks.. that was so nice of you. oops, what about the meaning of "watashe isure annata"?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pintado: It's far from being far...
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Paul Lambert: lol - not even close to being far from being far!!!!
7 mins
  -> :) Thanks, Paul!

agree  David Davis: yikes!...
25 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  xxxx-Translator
39 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Brigith Guimarães: Clap, clap to all comments indeed...
2 hrs
  -> -))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
god know how much I really love to you


Explanation:
If you want to reflect the atrocious grammar of the original

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 446

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Lambert
4 mins
  -> thanks Paul

agree  GoodWords
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Sol: perfect ;->
1 hr
  -> gracias Sol

agree  izy
4 hrs

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: correct!! I think the poster probably wanted a correx and misposted
6 hrs
  -> gracias

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
God knows how deep my love for you is!


Explanation:
Was this phrase done by machine translation? It should read something like this: Dios sabe cuando profundo es mi amor por usted!

God knows how deep my love for you is!

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sol: cuan profundo ... no cuando profundo
1 hr
  -> Agree!. My mistake

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Only God knowth to which extent my real real love for thee is


Explanation:
poetical, I presume. Good luck in love affairs, AYEN!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450