KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

agenda temática

English translation: topics on the agenda


19:31 May 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Politics-international cooperation
Spanish term or phrase: agenda temática
Hello all:-)
My brain has just stalled and I'm completely stuck on this one. It may mean "work agenda" but perhaps some inspired ProZie can come up with something better for "temática" and can hopefully give me corroborative refs. I'm also stuck on "solicitudes económicas"--but I'll send that in as a separate question. I have a 1-hour delivery deadline so I'd appreciate any and all swift assistance.

TIA:-)
terry

"Buscar nuevas solicitudes económicas y dar seguimiento a las solicitudes de financiamiento y apoyo económico dirigidas a organismos internacionales e invitarlos a participar en la discusión de la agenda temática de los Encuentros Ministeriales"
Terry Burgess
Mexico
English translation:topics on the agenda
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
..well, that helped me get around the problem:-)
Thanks a lot Jane...and the "Fields" too:-)
t
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5topics on the agendaJane Lamb-Ruiz
4thematic agenda
Todd Field


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thematic agenda


Explanation:
keep it simple...

Todd Field
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 298

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
topics on the agenda


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
..well, that helped me get around the problem:-)
Thanks a lot Jane...and the "Fields" too:-)
t