KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ver frase

English translation: If possible, if there is some project document available, it should be sent beforehand for...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ver frase
English translation:If possible, if there is some project document available, it should be sent beforehand for...
Entered by: yolanda Speece

20:41 May 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ver frase
De ser posible, y si se cuenta con algun documento del proyecto, se envie para antes de su discusion y aprobacion, haberse enterado de su contenido, y a su vez, analizarlo con el Jefe de Enseñanza.
yolanda Speece
If possible, if there is some project document available, it should be sent beforehand for...
Explanation:
discussion and approval. Once aware of its content, it should be discussed with the Head of Instruction.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1If possible, if there is some project document available, it should be sent beforehand for...
Marian Greenfield
5te sugiero:
Vanessa Wagenknecht
5esta frase esta muy mal redactada en españolxxxalpha&omega


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
If possible, if there is some project document available, it should be sent beforehand for...


Explanation:
discussion and approval. Once aware of its content, it should be discussed with the Head of Instruction.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Excellent.
15 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias...

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esta frase esta muy mal redactada en español


Explanation:
If there is any document on the project, please, send it to know its content and analize it with the Learning
Executive prior to its discussion and approval.

xxxalpha&omega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
te sugiero:


Explanation:
If possible, provide any available Project document to allow the study of its contents and analysis with the Head of Training, prior to submitting it for discussion and approval.

Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8