KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Para ello plantea que

English translation: To do so [or this] he/she says that


18:10 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Para ello plantea que
"Hay consenso en que la creación de empresas es el primer paso para el desarrollo económico", dice X. "¿Pero cómo creamos a los empresarios?". Para ello plantea que hay que desarrollar ese espíritu en toda la población, señalando que el problema no es sólo de América Latina y el Caribe sino de todo el mundo.
xxxjmf
English translation:To do so [or this] he/she says that
Explanation:
To accomplish this :)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5To do so [or this] he/she says thatJane Lamb-Ruiz
5on this matter X suggests...
Ana Juliá
4For this purpose, he/she proposes to develop
4lingos


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For this purpose, he/she proposes to develop


Explanation:
He proposes to develop/nourish this type of attitude among the community....


http://www.calvia.com/Pages/Areas/ayun/aglven/propu/linac/li...

4lingos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on this matter X suggests...


Explanation:
o también: in this regard X suggests...
o regarding this, X suggests...

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To do so [or this] he/she says that


Explanation:
To accomplish this :)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709