KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

manancario

English translation: banking manifest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:manancario
English translation:banking manifest

13:51 May 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: manancario
Related to transportation means in Foreign Trade. Original in Argentinian Law.
alejandra mierez revilla
banking / bank
Explanation:
See if these fit into your context, with "bank" as an adjective. I also suspect that it a misspelling of "bancario".
Selected response from:

Edward Potter
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you for pointing me in the right direction.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1manancario is not in the dictionary of the Real Academia EspañolaLulyMx
5manancario is not in a legal dictionary from Argentina
Michael Powers (PhD)
3banking / bank
Edward Potter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
banking / bank


Explanation:
See if these fit into your context, with "bank" as an adjective. I also suspect that it a misspelling of "bancario".

Edward Potter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Thank you for pointing me in the right direction.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manancario is not in the dictionary of the Real Academia Española


Explanation:
Sorry I can't be of help

LulyMx
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: It's not in Google either
7 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manancario is not in a legal dictionary from Argentina


Explanation:
see above

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658