KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Area de redacción

English translation: Copywriting Department


17:39 May 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Publicidad
Spanish term or phrase: Area de redacción
Area de Redacción en una Agencia de Publicidad, donde los creativos escriben los textos de las publicidades.
Accents
English translation:Copywriting Department
Explanation:
to write ads is to write copy
to be a copy writer
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1creative departmentVeronica Mengana
5Copywriting DepartmentJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1editorial roomMaria Lemus
4Editorial Office / Department
mslang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creative department


Explanation:
-try a search on Google :)

Veronica Mengana
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kit Cree
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
editorial room


Explanation:
or editorial department

Maria Lemus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
18 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Copywriting Department


Explanation:
to write ads is to write copy
to be a copy writer

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Editorial Office / Department


Explanation:
otra opción

mslang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 124