KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

con gran destreza

English translation: with great skill/dexterity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con gran destreza
English translation:with great skill/dexterity
Entered by: xxxIno66

17:14 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: con gran destreza
disciplina en la que compiten con gran destreza estos Atletas.
maria
with great skill/dexterity
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

xxxIno66
Grading comment
thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15with great skill/dexterityxxxIno66
5with incredible skill/agilityyolanda Speece
5With the same discipline....
Brigith Guimarães
4displaying great skills / higher skillsJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
with great skill/dexterity


Explanation:
*

xxxIno66
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jipozzi
1 min

agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins

agree  Alfonso Saez
9 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
17 mins
  -> Thank you all!

agree  verbis
43 mins

agree  William Stein
44 mins

agree  LulyMx
59 mins

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
59 mins

agree  Mariana Solanet
1 hr

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
2 hrs

agree  Martin Harvey
2 hrs

agree  Edwal Rospigliosi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you all!

agree  Sarah Ponting
13 hrs

agree  Sonia Hill
15 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
displaying great skills / higher skills


Explanation:
I hope this helps ;-)

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with incredible skill/agility


Explanation:
espero que le ayude

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 333

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
With the same discipline....


Explanation:
you might have started by filling in your profile at proz. Don't you think?

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 89