KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

falta de adaptacion del puesto de trabajo

English translation: lack of adaptation - poor adaptation


10:09 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: falta de adaptacion del puesto de trabajo
La falta de adaptacion del puesto de trabajo dificulta la incorporacion de las personas con discapacidad
david silva
English translation:lack of adaptation - poor adaptation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alejandro Field
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lack of adaptation - poor adaptation
Alejandro Field
5Failure to adapt the work place
Simona de Logu
5missing/(lacking) capability to adapt the work place
Сергей Лузан
4workplace incompatibilityxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Failure to adapt the work place


Explanation:
solo eso

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lack of adaptation - poor adaptation


Explanation:
.

Alejandro Field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 mins

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
5 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workplace incompatibility


Explanation:
el estado de las personas con discapacidad y el puesto de trabajo resultan mal adecuados
o "incompatibility with the working environment"

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1342

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
missing/(lacking) capability to adapt the work place


Explanation:
makes it difficult for disabled persons etc.
¡Buena suerte, david silva!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450