KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

centro lúdico-cultural

English translation: fun learning activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:actividades lúdico-formativas
English translation:fun learning activities

14:48 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: centro lúdico-cultural
The Spanish cultural tourism sector
guy
Cultural and Recreational Center
Explanation:
As in:

Science and Technological Development Museum, Scientific Ludic Childhood Garden ... acces
of the Renewed Regional, Cultural and Recreational Center, main focus ...
www.arhitektura.co.yu/images/Competitions/ arquine_comp.htm
Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
A great help!
Cheers!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Cultural and Recreational Center
TransMark
5Centre of Culture & Rest
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Cultural and Recreational Center


Explanation:
As in:

Science and Technological Development Museum, Scientific Ludic Childhood Garden ... acces
of the Renewed Regional, Cultural and Recreational Center, main focus ...
www.arhitektura.co.yu/images/Competitions/ arquine_comp.htm

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
A great help!
Cheers!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Mencher
1 min

agree  xxxx-Translator
54 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

agree  Martin Harvey
4 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Centre of Culture & Rest


Explanation:
can be used here as well. I met recreation & culture park, but it reminds me the answer above. Good luck, guy!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450