KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

moldes de papel, papel picado, sorbetes

English translation: paper moulds, punched paper card , sorbets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:moldes de papel, papel picado, sorbetes
English translation:paper moulds, punched paper card , sorbets
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

20:14 Jun 29, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: moldes de papel, papel picado, sorbetes
productos ofrecidos por la cía que fabrica bolsas de papel para diversas aplicaciones
elo
paper moulds, punched paper card , sorbets
Explanation:
moldes de papel = paper moulds
papel picado = punched paper card

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5paper moulds, punched paper card , sorbets
Maria Luisa Duarte
4paper mauld/chopped paper/strawKarol


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paper moulds, punched paper card , sorbets


Explanation:
moldes de papel = paper moulds
papel picado = punched paper card



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paper mauld/chopped paper/straw


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 21:01:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MOULD!! sorry!!!!!

Karol
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish