KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Moldes para repostería

English translation: Baking molds


14:07 Jun 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Moldes para repostería
productos ofrecidos por una compañía que fabrica bolsas de papel
elo
English translation:Baking molds
Explanation:
Also called cake molds
Selected response from:

Swami
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shapes for baking cakes and pastry
Сергей Лузан
3Baking molds
Swami


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Baking molds


Explanation:
Also called cake molds

Swami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shapes for baking cakes and pastry


Explanation:
as well. ¡Buena suerte, elo!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450