KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

incardinar

English translation: incorporate


11:23 Jul 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: incardinar
A través de esta área, INCARDINADA en su Departamento de Derecho Público, XXX presta entre otros los siguientes servicios:
Joan Chastain
English translation:incorporate
Explanation:
incorporated into its Public Law Department...

Puesto que en un sentido amplio el verbo <incardinar> se refiere a la incorporación de unas cosas en otras; en este caso dicha área se incorpora al departamento mencionado.

Saludos,

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3incorporate
Valentín Hernández Lima
5 +1included
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
incorporate


Explanation:
incorporated into its Public Law Department...

Puesto que en un sentido amplio el verbo <incardinar> se refiere a la incorporación de unas cosas en otras; en este caso dicha área se incorpora al departamento mencionado.

Saludos,

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  posada: si, en un sentido muy amplio
7 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin
1 day12 hrs

agree  marianmare
3 days11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
included


Explanation:
así simple. ¡Buena suerte, Joan Chastain!
Según Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rubino
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Jorge Rubino!