KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

informes regenciales

English translation: regencial reports


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:informes regenciales
English translation:regencial reports
Entered by: JuneBarb

17:59 Jul 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: informes regenciales
se enviaron copia de los informes regenciales (sobre un estudio de impacto ambiental)
dylia
regencial reports
Explanation:
http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:rRuyEdM_f5oJ:www.co-mana...

Hope that helps you!
Translations can be hard.
Selected response from:

JuneBarb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2regencial reportsJuneBarb
4regency reports
posada


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regency reports


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 432

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regencial reports


Explanation:
http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:rRuyEdM_f5oJ:www.co-mana...

Hope that helps you!
Translations can be hard.


    Reference: http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:rRuyEdM_f5oJ:www.co-mana...
JuneBarb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Souza
6 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin
7 hrs