KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Pase de Sepultacion

English translation: release for burial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pase de Sepultacion
English translation:release for burial
Entered by: Gail

18:00 Jul 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Pase de Sepultacion
Once a death has been registered at the Civil Registry, you can obtain a Pase de Sepultacion
Gail
United States
release for burial
Explanation:
see this link http://www.hillsboroughcounty.org/medexam/home.html
Selected response from:

Patricia Rosas
United States
Grading comment
sounds just fine. thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1burial license
posada
4release for burial
Patricia Rosas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release for burial


Explanation:
see this link http://www.hillsboroughcounty.org/medexam/home.html


    Reference: http://www.hillsboroughcounty.org/medexam/home.html
Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2509
Grading comment
sounds just fine. thanks.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
burial license


Explanation:
or burial pass

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 432

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
3 mins