KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

dificil

English translation: hard/difficult


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dificil
English translation:hard/difficult
Entered by: Gabriela Lozano

13:26 Jul 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: dificil
Su trabajo es aceptable a uuque es un poco dificil, con cualquiewr error pueden pasar muchas cosas
Nohemi
hard/difficult
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Gabriela Lozano
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hard/difficult
Gabriela Lozano
5tricky
Marijke Singer
5Your word is acceptable although a bit dificult(to read?) withyolanda Speece


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Your word is acceptable although a bit dificult(to read?) with


Explanation:
any error anything can happen.

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 333

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hard/difficult


Explanation:
saludos

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Solanet
1 hr
  -> gracias mariana

agree  marianmare
2 days8 hrs
  -> muchísimas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tricky


Explanation:
Other options:
The job is acceptable although tricky. Should errors occur, the consequences could be serious.
I can do the work/job but it is not easy. Errors may have serious consequences.

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 602