KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

cancelación de constitución futura

English translation: and will not be entitled to any contributions to such fund in the future


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cancelación de constitución futura
English translation:and will not be entitled to any contributions to such fund in the future
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

12:33 Jul 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: cancelación de constitución futura
El asegurado pierde derecho sobre el saldo del Fondo de Fluctuacion acumulado, así como también la CANCELACIÓN DE SU CONSTITUCIÓN FUTURA".

No tengo idea que quiere decir con "cancelación de constitución futura"

Jamas lo nombró antes en el documento...
Accents
and will not be entitled to any contributions to such fund in the future
Explanation:
what the Spanish says is that no more contributions will be established for the fund, but the above is the most agile way to express that.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1and will not be entitled to any contributions to such fund in the future
Marian Greenfield
4 +1cancellation/ (termination) of its future constitution
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cancellation/ (termination) of its future constitution


Explanation:
Good luck, Accents!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
5 hrs
  -> Thanx, gracias y obrigado, Patricia Andriuzzi!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and will not be entitled to any contributions to such fund in the future


Explanation:
what the Spanish says is that no more contributions will be established for the fund, but the above is the most agile way to express that.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Connie Ibarzabal
17 hrs