KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

grabadoras digitales

English translation: digital recorders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:grabadoras digitales
English translation:digital recorders
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

14:03 Jul 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ vigilancia-Seguro
Spanish term or phrase: grabadoras digitales
vigilancia-Seguro
Claudia Papurello
digital recorders
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2digital recorders
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1digital recorders
swisstell
5digital recorderJenette Holyoak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
digital recorders


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
2 mins

agree  Connie Ibarzabal
15 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
digital recorders


Explanation:
none required. You can go into any store today and find them..

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Pérez
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
digital recorder


Explanation:
just that, digital recorder!
HTH

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351