KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

software de control remoto de imágenes conexión en red de puestos de vigilancia

English translation: remote control imaging software connected to security posts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:software de control remoto de imágenes con conexión en red de puestos de vigilancia
English translation:remote control imaging software connected to security posts
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

14:04 Jul 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ vigilancia-Seguro
Spanish term or phrase: software de control remoto de imágenes conexión en red de puestos de vigilancia
vigilancia-Seguro
Claudia Papurello
remote control imaging software connected to security posts
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1remote control imaging software connected to security posts
Marian Greenfield
4 +1remote controlled imaging software networked to surveillance posts
Language & Culture Worldwide
5remote control imaging software connected to system in surveillance pointsJenette Holyoak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remote control imaging software connected to security posts


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Connie Ibarzabal
15 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
remote control imaging software connected to system in surveillance points


Explanation:
HTH

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remote controlled imaging software networked to surveillance posts


Explanation:
or security posts

Language & Culture Worldwide
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DonQuijote: For what it's worth, this one gets my vote.
11 hrs