KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

proceso de reclamación

English translation: claims procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proceso de reclamación
English translation:claims procedure
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

14:09 Jul 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Seguro
Spanish term or phrase: proceso de reclamación
Seguro
Claudia Papurello
claims procedure
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2claims process
Marian Greenfield
5 +1claims procedure
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
claims process


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
1 hr

agree  Connie Ibarzabal
15 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
claims procedure


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): nice job, Henry - Mike :)
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Mile.