KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

sistemas de extinción

English translation: fire extinguishing system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistemas de exinción de incendio
English translation:fire extinguishing system
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

14:27 Jul 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ seguro
Spanish term or phrase: sistemas de extinción
SEguro
Claudia Papurello
(fire) extinguishing systems
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(fire) extinguishing systems
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Fire-extinguishing system
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(fire) extinguishing systems


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson: right. And I forgot the plural :-)
2 mins

agree  Connie Ibarzabal
15 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fire-extinguishing system


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202