KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

sistemas de extinción automática

English translation: automatic fire supression system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de extinción automática
English translation:automatic fire supression system
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

14:28 Jul 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ seguro
Spanish term or phrase: sistemas de extinción automática
sistmas de seguridad
Claudia Papurello
automatic fire suppression systems
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2automatic (fire) extinguishing systems
Michael Powers (PhD)
5automatic fire suppression systems
Henry Hinds
3sprinkler systemsJudyK


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
automatic (fire) extinguishing systems


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
0 min

agree  Connie Ibarzabal
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
automatic fire suppression systems


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprinkler systems


Explanation:
or is this to specific?

JudyK
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 112