KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Mil y una vidas ya pasé

English translation: a thousand and one lives, I've lived


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Mil y una vidas ya pasé
English translation:a thousand and one lives, I've lived
Entered by: Mariel Alvarado

01:37 Jul 5, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Mil y una vidas ya pasé
in a song
a thousand and one lives, I've lived
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a thousand and one lives, I've lived
Mariel Alvarado
4I have already gone through numerous livesDonQuijote


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I have already gone through numerous lives


Explanation:
Explanation: I have none!

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a thousand and one lives, I've lived


Explanation:
:)

Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Connie Ibarzabal
3 hrs
  -> thank you Connie