KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

me haces falta, ahora mas que nada

English translation: I need you, now more than anything


22:32 Jul 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: me haces falta, ahora mas que nada
in a personal profile
Dan
English translation:I need you, now more than anything
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4i miss you, now more than ever...
Gordana Podvezanec
5 +3I need you now more than ever...
Marian Greenfield
5 +1I need you, now more than anything
Pamela Peralta
5I need you now more than everyolanda Speece
5if I ever needed you, it is now!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5I need/(miss) you now more than whenever
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I need you, now more than anything


Explanation:
:)

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie
3 mins
  -> gracias :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
i miss you, now more than ever...


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariel Alvarado
3 mins

agree  Connie Ibarzabal
1 hr

agree  Becky Spangle
1 hr

neutral  Sol: not "ever", it's not talking about time here
2 hrs

agree  Berry Prinsen
1 day17 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I need you now more than ever...


Explanation:
... a line from a song, as a matter of fact...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  blucero
28 mins

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
1 hr

agree  Minel Núñez Buchillón
1 hr

neutral  Sol: "ever" sería "nunca", no "nada"
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
if I ever needed you, it is now!


Explanation:
another option

Steve's Place - teen story - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Hummmm, I wonder. "Jesus," he whispered. "I hope Steve was right when he. said You
could handle any situation. If I ever needed You, it is now. Please help me.". ...
www.forhismercyngrace.com/SP_story.html - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

Perimeter Christian School: Publications 3/31/99 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... As the title states, not only does Easter remind us of eternal life in the
future, but "Lord, If I Ever Needed You It's Now!", by Creath Davis. ...
www.perimeter.org/School/pcs_fourth33199.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I need/(miss) you now more than whenever


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck & best wishes, Dan!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I need you now more than ever


Explanation:
or I miss you now more than ever
or I need you in my life now more than ever.


Good luck!

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 333