KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

tal vez en otro momento

English translation: maybe some other time


22:44 Jul 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: tal vez en otro momento
tal vez en otro momento
becky
English translation:maybe some other time
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8maybe some other time
Alfredo Gonzalez
5perhaps some other time
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
maybe some other time


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Peralta
2 mins
  -> Gracias Pamela

agree  Mariel Alvarado
9 mins
  -> Gracias Mariel

agree  blucero
37 mins
  -> Gracias blucero

agree  Connie Ibarzabal
45 mins

agree  Becky Spangle
1 hr

agree  Sol
2 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
3 hrs

agree  Martin Harvey
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perhaps some other time


Explanation:
Another option. Hope it helps. Good luck & best wishes, becky!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450