KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

titulos profesionales y grados academicos

English translation: Professional titles and academic degrees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: titulos profesionales y grados academicos
English translation:Professional titles and academic degrees
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

18:08 Jul 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: titulos profesionales y grados academicos
REGISTRO DE TITULOS PROFESIONALES Y GRADOS ACADEMICOS

Appears in a Mexican academic transcript
xxxjmf
Professional titles and academic degrees
Explanation:
[PDF] PROFESSIONAL AND ACADEMIC TITLES ACT

... Article 20 (Repealed Regulations) On the day of entry into force of this Act, the

**Professional Titles and Academic Degrees** Act (Official Gazette of the Federal ...

Bureau for Academic Recognition and International Exchange
... general secondary and vocational secondary certificates; higher education diplomas, **academic degrees** awarded in both countries. **Professional titles** such as ...
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Professional titles and academic degreesxxxElena Sgarbo
4professional qualifications and academic degrees
posada


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional qualifications and academic degrees


Explanation:
Spanish law dictionary. Peter Collins publishing.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 432

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Professional titles and academic degrees


Explanation:
[PDF] PROFESSIONAL AND ACADEMIC TITLES ACT

... Article 20 (Repealed Regulations) On the day of entry into force of this Act, the

**Professional Titles and Academic Degrees** Act (Official Gazette of the Federal ...

Bureau for Academic Recognition and International Exchange
... general secondary and vocational secondary certificates; higher education diplomas, **academic degrees** awarded in both countries. **Professional titles** such as ...



    www.see-educoop.net/education_in/pdf/prof_and_academ_titles_act-slo-enl-t04.pdf -
    www.buwiwm.edu.pl/rec/legal.htm -
xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539