KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

tú no sabes cuánto

English translation: you don't know how much...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tú no sabes cuánto
English translation:you don't know how much...
Entered by: xxxx-Translator

00:10 Nov 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: tú no sabes cuánto
talking to someone
jasmine
you don't know how much...
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

xxxx-Translator
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10you have no idea (just) how much...
MLG
5 +10you don't know how much...xxxx-Translator


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
you don't know how much...


Explanation:
that's it

xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
2 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Ivana UK
4 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  David Russi
16 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Nitza Ramos
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
5 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  xxxKitti Moonli
5 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
13 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  xxxEarlBoston
18 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Myrtha
1 day15 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 days13 hrs
  -> thanks :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
you have no idea (just) how much...


Explanation:
I would say this

MLG
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M- B-: this also works as a more emphatic option.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Refugio
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ruth

agree  louisajay
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Louisajay

agree  luciasan
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lucia

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, MJP

agree  Sp-EnTranslator
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  Fanny_C
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fanny

agree  Patricia Baldwin
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia

agree  Adda Velez
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adda

agree  Alicia Jordá
2 days19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alicewond