KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

de conjunto

English translation: set structure


16:19 Nov 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: de conjunto
Concepto de árbol de productos y estructura de conjunto
Bravatt
English translation:set structure
Explanation:
product tree

conjunto, from set theory, a set

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 16:22:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or TREE-STRUCTURE OF PRODUCTS AND SET STRUCTURE

from your context, which is not much
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6overall structure
William Stein
5 +2set structureJane Lamb-Ruiz
4joinr structure
Carolina Garrido
4group structure
Sol


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
set structure


Explanation:
product tree

conjunto, from set theory, a set

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 16:22:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or TREE-STRUCTURE OF PRODUCTS AND SET STRUCTURE

from your context, which is not much

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
37 mins

agree  Andy Watkinson
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joinr structure


Explanation:
http://www.nystructureplan.org/
North Yorkshire Joint Structure Plan ... Park Authorities are currently working together to prepare a new **Joint Structure** Plan. This will replace the current Structure Plans for the area ...
www.nystructureplan.org • Related Pages
More pages from www.nystructureplan.org



Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group structure


Explanation:
[PS] Efficient Algorithmic Learning of the Structure of Permutation
File Format: Adobe PostScript - View as Text
... elements, and they demonstrate how succinct representation of the group structure
can be ... generated by this method in parallel by a binary product tree of depth ...
www.cs.duke.edu/~reif/paper/azhar/group/group.ps - Similar pages



Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
overall structure


Explanation:
or
general organization plan (for a diagram showing how everything is organized)

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brendaskye
54 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
2 hrs

agree  Fanny_C
2 hrs

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
2 hrs

agree  Adriana Torres
10 hrs

agree  mbc
15 hrs