KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

tratados

English translation: seen/covered


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tratados
English translation:seen/covered
Entered by: Valeria Verona

20:05 Nov 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: tratados
La asignatura se evalúa sobre la base de trabajos prácticos desarrollados en clases y dos certámenes para evaluar el aprendizaje de contenidos teóricos tratados.
Bravatt
seen/covered
Explanation:
They evaluate the contents seen/covered in class. HTH.
:-)
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6seen/covered
Valeria Verona
4 +1taught / dealt with in the course of studies
William Stein
4discussedSheilann
4coveredsileugenia
3Considered
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
seen/covered


Explanation:
They evaluate the contents seen/covered in class. HTH.
:-)

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marva
1 min

agree  Sol: covered
2 mins

agree  Luciano Monteiro
3 mins

agree  sileugenia: Disculpá, Valeria, no había visto tu respuesta cuando mandé la mía.
6 mins
  -> No problem!

agree  Stephen McCann
8 mins

agree  ritchi
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taught / dealt with in the course of studies


Explanation:
Either one

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
covered


Explanation:
This module assists full-time students in further problem solving aspects of their study through tutorial support, integrating and developing students' practical understanding of the ***theoretical content covered*** in the modules of this course, and obtaining work experience related skills. The three key parts of the unit are represented by a venn diagram below which introduces visually each module with the circles representing you, the learner, the learning skills and the theoretical content covered.



    Reference: http://www.bhtafe.edu.au/Courses/BAB16.htm
    Reference: http://www.tlc.murdoch.edu.au/slearn/undergrad/a120more.html
sileugenia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 177

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discussed


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Considered


Explanation:
Considered

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75