KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

manejo

English translation: use


11:59 Nov 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: manejo
Presentación, elementos de presentación multimedial, aplicaciones, manejo de software de presentación, aplicación específica sobre un producto definido.
Bravatt
English translation:use
Explanation:
All "manejo" (handling) means here is the "use of presentation software" - Perhaps, "how to use presentation software"
Selected response from:

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Grading comment
Mucyhas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3use
Andy Watkinson
5Use of SortwareManuel Plaza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
use


Explanation:
All "manejo" (handling) means here is the "use of presentation software" - Perhaps, "how to use presentation software"

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1239
Grading comment
Mucyhas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
9 mins
  -> Thanks Alice

agree  Sonia Hill
29 mins
  -> Thanks, Sonia

agree  Neil Rear
18 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Use of Sortware


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 347