KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

recomposición anímica

English translation: Help to "boost the spirit" ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recomposición anímica
English translation:Help to "boost the spirit" ....
Entered by: mpiazza

14:29 Nov 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: recomposición anímica
Contecto:"favorece la recomposición anímica según el requerimiento del momento"
Se refiere a los efectos sensoriales/ emocionales de la fragancia de un jabón.

Gracias.
mpiazza
Argentina
Help to "boost the spirit" ....
Explanation:
Esto me suena bien, no sé a ti.
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 20:53:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Depende del CONTEXTO
Selected response from:

Belmis
Cuba
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Help to "boost the spirit" ....Belmis
2 +1"Lifts the Spirit"xxxL. Ferrero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Lifts the Spirit"


Explanation:
Me parece que podría ser este el término pero no lo he buscado.

xxxL. Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Help to "boost the spirit" ....


Explanation:
Esto me suena bien, no sé a ti.
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 20:53:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Depende del CONTEXTO

Belmis
Cuba
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22