KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

bastará la notificación escrita

English translation: written notification will suffice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bastará la notificación escrita
English translation:written notification will suffice
Entered by: William Stein

18:27 Nov 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: bastará la notificación escrita
Para observar los plazos de prescripción y exclusión, bastará la notificación escrita del vicio o el pedido escrito de corrección del vicio.
jlinares
written notification (of the defect) will suffice
Explanation:
literal
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7written notification (of the defect) will suffice
William Stein
5 +1written notification will be enough
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bastará la notificación escrita
written notification will be enough


Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
19 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
bastará la notificación escrita
written notification (of the defect) will suffice


Explanation:
literal

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Schlueter
1 min

agree  Parrot
4 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
8 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
14 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
19 mins

agree  xxxTracyG
1 hr

agree  sanlev
1 hr