KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

esta presente

English translation: is present


19:51 Nov 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: esta presente
la tecnologia esta presente cada dia, en todo lo que hacemos
raquel
English translation:is present
Explanation:
At the Library
Computer Classes Internet Access Web Pages Technology is present in all types of libraries. I work at the Cranbury Public Library. Cranbury is a small town in New Jersey with a population of 3200 ...
www.scils.rutgers.edu/~mullen/multimedia/final/library.htm
Selected response from:

Carolina Garrido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3is present
Michael Powers (PhD)
5is present
Carolina Garrido


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
is present


Explanation:
experiencia

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Garrido: Sorry Mike, didn't see yours!
2 mins
  -> thank you, Carolina - no problem - Mike :)

agree  xxxTracyG: agree
22 mins
  -> thank you, TracyG - Mike :)

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is present


Explanation:
At the Library
Computer Classes Internet Access Web Pages Technology is present in all types of libraries. I work at the Cranbury Public Library. Cranbury is a small town in New Jersey with a population of 3200 ...
www.scils.rutgers.edu/~mullen/multimedia/final/library.htm


Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68