KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

integralidad

English translation: overall product concept


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:integralidad en el concepto de producto
English translation:overall product concept
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

19:10 Nov 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: integralidad
1.Concepto de “integralidad del producto”, definición de “producto integral”, desarrollo del proceso
simultáneo, lo conceptual, lo formal, lo funcional, lo constructivo.
Bravatt
overall product concept
Explanation:
otra propuesta. espero que te sirva. suerte
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2overall product concept
Cecilia Della Croce
4comprehensivenss / all-embracing nature
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprehensivenss / all-embracing nature


Explanation:
This is what it means

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
overall product concept


Explanation:
otra propuesta. espero que te sirva. suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1339
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: si, más concreta
0 min
  -> Gracias y saludos

agree  xxxTracyG: "integralidad" smacks of horrible Spanish to me, for some reason
13 mins
  -> Gracias y saludos