KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

bienes de propios

English translation: privately owned property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bienes de propios
English translation:privately owned property
Entered by: Maria

16:42 Nov 11, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ History, property rights, commons
Spanish term or phrase: bienes de propios
La distinción de bienes de propios y comunales radica en que los primeros proporcionaban ingresos regulares a la hacienda municipal, mediante su arrendamiento o administración. Los segundos eran de aprovechamiento libre y gratuito para los vecinos.

LAND OF INDIVIDUAL OWNERSHIP??
INDIVIDUALLY OWNED LAND??
Lorna O'Donoghue
privately owned property
Explanation:
Collection Action for Privately Owned Property
This page describes the collection action to recover unpaid taxes on privately
owned rural property. ... Collection Action for Privately Owned Property. ...
www.rev.gov.bc.ca/Rpt/DetailedPages/ collection_action_for_privately_owned_property.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Levying Personal Property Taxes on Privately-Owned Property at ...
Title: Levying Personal Property Taxes on Privately-Owned Property
at the Airport. Summary: MTAS was asked whether a city may assess ...
www.mtas.utk.edu/knowledgebase.nsf/0/ BDDDB987DCED893F85256C4C005BA1DF?OpenDocument - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2privately owned property
Maria
5particularly ownedManuel Plaza


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
particularly owned


Explanation:
This is how I would say it.

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 347

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
privately owned property


Explanation:
Collection Action for Privately Owned Property
This page describes the collection action to recover unpaid taxes on privately
owned rural property. ... Collection Action for Privately Owned Property. ...
www.rev.gov.bc.ca/Rpt/DetailedPages/ collection_action_for_privately_owned_property.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Levying Personal Property Taxes on Privately-Owned Property at ...
Title: Levying Personal Property Taxes on Privately-Owned Property
at the Airport. Summary: MTAS was asked whether a city may assess ...
www.mtas.utk.edu/knowledgebase.nsf/0/ BDDDB987DCED893F85256C4C005BA1DF?OpenDocument - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
32 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 days14 hrs